Saturday, December 30, 2006


It has been a long time since i posted a sketch here.

well, seen tutorials and all, but still can't get the hang of painting.


recently, my friend who had a gf for 8 yrs, had found trouble keeping that relationship going. things ain't good ever since my friend went to National Service and she went out to work.

i know that girl too. never tot people change that much that fast. i guess i am wrong.

Sunday, December 24, 2006

Merry Christmas?

first of all.Merry christmas to all my friends =D

it seems that more people are celebrating christmas than they are celebrating like moon cake festival here in singapore.
makes me wonder, if there is no red packets given during chinese new year, will we chinese be celebrating it?


foreign influence? maybe
mere followers.

Saturday, December 16, 2006

Borat's quote

If u chase a dream, you can miss the real beauty infront of your eyes.

how many times i had done this.

now then i learnt.

Monday, November 27, 2006

Opportunity Only Come Once.

i have been lucky, my opportunity have come 3 times, and during those 3 times, i didn't grab it. hmmmm. i'm not good at this kind of things
lack of confidences, maybe.

been watching Prison Break season 1, just bought the DVD, storyline was great. but i can see that it will drag the show on and on, heard that season 2 is showing in US and season 3 coming up? The funny thing is that the pipe can be replace in a day, and the old pipe is replaced by a super reninforce steel.hahaha. where other stuffs like transfering of prison, can take up to 3 weeeks.

just got a feeling that it will end up like LOST, where i will be LOST watching it.

Good shows are always short and sweet. at least thats what i think.

Sunday, November 19, 2006

Singapore Motorshow.Rides.

Enough of the queens, now for the rides. wanted to upload more, but this blogger keeps giving me error. so i just post this few pics. Next will be Russ Swift, performing drifting. Maserati logo

.Toyota Concept.
.Waited for the queen to go off.

Honda S2000

Lamborghini logo
.only a few lucky ones can drive it.

.No idea what this is.
Bayer Material Science?

Cute little car

Alfa Spider
Wow. This is car porn.

.Singapore 8th MotorShow.Race Queen.

Wooo. went to the singapore motor show. the 8th. went for the 1st one and 6th one? the 1st one was all tuners car, now things are better organise, differentiate by brands, nissan, subaru, fiat. Cars are good!.well..Queens are better except for toyota's (u'll know when u're dere. >_<).hahaha.anyways. let me start off by posting some of the race queens. then the rides.

Minolta Dimage Xt (3.2 mega pix.if i'm not wrong)





.Preeetty Gals.

Hyundai Tuscani
The new better than the last one.

Fiat Pundo

The car i want to buy.

Sunday, November 12, 2006


Corel Painter XI is great! so many paint brush for me to use, unlike the Corel Painter Essential 2 which wacom provided. hmm. tried out some brush and the effect is very nice.

Thursday, November 09, 2006


Phew.. just finish sketching this guitarist. i hope that it is me who is performing but my guitar skills kinda sucks. btw thats NOT david tao i'm drawing, hahaha.

Those chinese word is actually part of the lyrics of "无缘" by 陶喆.
he is definitely my favourite singer.

Haven heard from you for a week
been sending you 17 voice mail, and still no reply
starting to get worried
what did i do
what did i say..

*i think i translated correctly. huh. pardon my bad english.

Sunday, November 05, 2006

Wow.ps3 is big!

I never expect PlayStation 3 to be that big, all we see is pictures, and i assume that it's the same size as the PlayStation 2. but after browing at, i was shock! look at the size of that thing!
but i'm not going to rush to buy it first, wait a couple of years and see how it turns out. no point getting it now. i'm sure there will be quite alot of problems for the 1st batch of PlayStation 3.

Friday, November 03, 2006

S.k.e.t.c.h.4 +

This is my friend, emily, recently she told me to draw her. i asked her to send me her photo, and she chose this tiny winy picture.-_-" took me a while to draw her. not exactly look like her, but i find it was ok ba.hahaha. at least the shape.ya. here's the pic.
as i have too much time on my hand, i decided to photoshop abit. use a little bit of brushes here and there, add line, text and my finish.haha. simple.
ta ta:

Big hits on PS2!

Recently, just bought 3 games. ha.

Need for Speed CARBON
Final Fantasy XII

Final Fantasy XII

- I was quite disappointed with the battle system. I don't like free roaming fighting, the other type of battle system suits me better. As you have to plan whats your next move, and so on. Their character makes me think of Vagrant Story in PSone. ha. Seem the same. running out of ideas?

Need for Speed CARBON

- I wasn't sure why they want to produce in PS2, who would want to re-play the whole game in PS3 again? (maybe i'm wrong). graphic wise, i think is quite gameplay, is still the same, you can say is a CARBON copy of NFS: most wanted. at least to me.


- NICE! Whack the hell out of some student. haha. then you still have to attend classes and try to pass them.

Monday, October 30, 2006


Today, is a bad day. Just come back airforce school, and i failed my test. tomorrow have to go back and study -_-. Anyways, i did a sketch on a guitar. actually this is the Ibanze Jem, you can oftenly see steve vai carrying in around. still no colour yet. maybe next time i will colour.

Just got corel painter XI from my friend, not sure whether it can help me colour it a not, or is the same as the corel painter esstenials 2 (which i used). trying trying trying.

Saturday, October 28, 2006


I uploaded some pictures i took on Mt.Faber. A beautiful afternoon The cable car you see is travelling to Sentosa Island, another attraction, but recently there is nothing to see in Sentosa, unless you go to it's beach and underwater world, otherwise, you have to wait til 2009 for the casino to be build on it. =)

Friday, October 27, 2006

My home.Singapore.2.

This is the MERLION. Mermaid + Lion = Merlion. Singapore's Icon.

I loved this shot i took. i don't know why but i just like it.hahaha. but that boy's leg was a bit of a spoiler! i can do nothign about it, cos i have to stay very still.hahah.

My home.Singapore.

This is the shot on Singapore's night skyline. quite nice huh. sorry abt the blurness of the photo, din use a tripod, anyway is just a normal digi cam, not slr.
The shot above is the Singapore's Esplanade theatre by the bay, where all the musical events are held as well as those art shows.

Monday, October 23, 2006

Stop thinking like that!

sms - no reply
msn - also no reply


truely is has to end rite.
damn! y still i think i have a chance in it.
but y so sudden...arghhhhhhhhh.

spend a while drawing tat.while waiting for reply. sadly, nothing....

am i stupid? childish? pathetic? naive? to think that wat.i guess i am.

Sunday, October 22, 2006

S.k.e.t.c.h.2 i can only kill time doing my sketch...

anyone kind enough to teach me how to colour a sketch??the damn hair, how to make it like, there are many strains of hair?

lori i am going to draw real human! hahha. wacom fun!


i have no idea why, she doesn't want to reply me.
wanna go out? yes or no only what..
seems like you would prefer to stay at home to going out....
seems tat way.

whats my next step?
there is no next step
it ends right here.

but the least you could do is reply me.damn it!

Thursday, October 19, 2006

My Sketch:)

Wooo. my first blog here. lol
Recently, i bought a wacom graphire4, it sure surprise me, it's almost like using pencil and draw! u got to try it! very fun to play with and can act as a mouse. haahha
anyway, i did some sketching, here are some =) Colouring wise, i'm still working on it, not sure on how to colour it. lol.