Saturday, April 03, 2010

m|o TV sucks!

Subscribed m|o tv on the 30th of March.
Called m|o tv technical support on the 31st of March, 1st of April.
Why? it kept hanging!!! Powered on the m|o TV needs at least 10mins... WTF?!!!!

Called them today, April 3rd, to cancel the service, and i am going to pay?! NO WAY!
They said the technical support guys will call me back, well lets see how long they will take.

Wednesday, March 03, 2010

Capture the Moment (Singapore)

23rd February 2010 - Went out with Stephanie for a photography session.

Initially, went to little india for some photo taking session, however we did not find any interesting to shoot at till we reached the flea market, where there is 1 uncle and 1 aunty wanted us to take a picture for them. LOL. It's not posted here.

We then drive to the esplanade to take some classic photos of Singapore, and in the afternoon i saw this cute tourism (should be korean) with her friend taking snap shots of Merlion, and well i secretly took a photo of her. Well, if you happened to be reading this, i will be glad to send it to you (or take it down). heehee

I wanted to take a shot of the old supreme court, but the lights was not on, i am not sure why myself. hence, the traffic shot.. pretty classic i guess, nothing special.

This is a classic shot of Singapore, i like the reflection here.
ISO: 200
Shutter speed:3os

Sunday, February 21, 2010

Great Game! Stupid Developers!

So what does all this 4 games have in common?

hmmmmmm.. well, those developer kept dragging it.
Well, create all the hype and sorry, it's being delay, again again and again.
I wonder what are they really doing. They must be playing games behind the scenes.

Just shut the fuck up and stop releasing information bit by bit, well i prolly doesn't care about all the news generated by all those game, but i will still prolly buy them. but it's just stupid to kept delaying it.

Look at the past when FF VII was out, it was just out like tat, and everyone loves it! Same goes to Warcraft II and starcraft. When your games are great, they are great and when they ain't they ain't.


all pictures taken from:

Saturday, January 09, 2010

Romanian = Weak

I am on the verge of converting this blog of mine to showcase my photographs. But i felt sick in my stomach when i heard on the lastest news on the Romanian guy.

What Happen?
1) Hit and Run 3 Singaporean ( 1 Dead)
2) The Car involved was "Stolen"! ( Would u steal a diplomat car? )
3) Fly back to his country
4) LASTEST NEWS! Not Coming Back!

I am not suggesting he is the one behind that damn audi, but if you are innocent and the car is indeed stolen, why not come back to Singapore and help in the investigations?

Well, most likely nothing will be done. If he is the "man" behind the wheel then it is a sad sad day for Justice.

*Diplomatic immunity, Vienna Convention on Diplomatic Relations (1961)

1961! IT's freaking 2010 already!