Tuesday, July 31, 2007

.look at them first.

if you think your life is tough..
taken from a e-mail. thought of sharing.
it's so easy to take things for granted, me included.

Monday, July 30, 2007

Chalet @ Downtown east

Pek kuang peeling prawn, cannot cover face.LOL.Steamboat makan-ing secong nite.street basketball challenge. look how fast they are throwing.hahah.bbq first nite. mini bbq.rachel and xiaoling. act-ing cute? heeeheeme, vincent, rachel and xiao ling. tat nite, went to east coast and play pool then to changi village and see shemale. shld have took pictures of them. hot!. but changi village now is like a desert or dessert? think is desert la hor.

Friday, July 27, 2007

Braces! Gone are all my money.

wah lau, today when to meet up with the dentist.
Go in for check-up.
he say okay. too overcrowded is the main reason why my teeths are like this. so he say must extract 4 teeths. wait a minute 4 fucking teeth extracted! wah lau, one cost $50! -_-"
no choice mah.
go ahead lo.
then he told me, my teeths not properly maintain(hahah. lazy ar), gum swell, got tartar build up and needs cleaning before bracing can be done.
so when ahead for the cleaning and filling.
b4 braces can be put, X-ray of my teeths are to be done (3 times!.ccb.45 each), then the model of my teeth are to be model out. thats $100.

Today went in there for the first time,
Total Damage was: $330

Scaling & Polishing - $60
Fillings - Tooth Colour - $50

X-Rays - $45
Study Model - $100
X-Rays2 - $45
X-Ray Photo - $30


Tuesday, July 24, 2007

Monday, July 23, 2007

.Hard being a Civil servant.

yeah yeah. bomb all the civil servant all you wants.
recently, on Stomp website a police officer is caught sleeping in his patrol car. yes is his fault sleeping, what do you know? jumping into conclusion. posting online. letting the whole world see our police officer is sleeping. what if he is working night shift til morning and he accidentally fall asleep?
expect them to be superman?
Whenever there is an accident. no one helps. all doesn't give a damn. Police came and clear shit.. all stand there and whip out their camera hp, and post on STOMP. then walks away.

Bomb all the regulars. sleeping in office. nv do work.
yes i'm a regular AND I SLEEP IN OFFICE. i work 4pm - 9am (nite shift) tell me how not to sleep?
Mindef system is very clear cut. is the NSFs who keeps complaining and doesn't works hard. doesn't give a shit abt things. for example, u want your security pass, waited for so long.FUCK! 2 months liao still no news. curse and swear say SAF fuck-ed up. WHY? the clerk is also NSF wat. same as u. doesn't give a damn. he the clerk works slow, cos he want to serve and fuck off same as u.

we working you all also dunnoe wat.. cos u all sleeping wat...nb...
policeman patrols your streets at night, u know meh? SAF is monitoring Singapore 24/7, in-case of attacks, you know meh? all you know is that we are wasting taxpayer money. a bunch of useless regulars and now policemen.

Saturday, July 21, 2007

.Samaire Armstrong.

As my weekends are becoming relatively boring.. decide to paint some pictures. found samaire armstrong pics on the net, and kop.hhaha then..
Started drawing. isn't really good ar.. but agar agar can already.

Finally finish! the nose took me quite a while. surprisingly this time the eyes and lips are kinda easy to paint. next time must draw 184 liao. damn!

Friday, July 20, 2007

yes! finally know how to paint!

yes! finally finished one of my drawing. hahaahaha
inspire by how this guy colour utada hikaru, so decided to try it out.
turn out to be good.heeeheee
not exactly 100% lookalike but i will take this.HAHahahah

Thursday, July 19, 2007

.sleeping. bored..

sleeping. ha. of cos is after office hour.LOL.

Wednesday, July 18, 2007

.life as a specialist.

wah lau, i drew all the crabs, shooting stars and kit kat. too big. till i cannot draw my sgt rank. hahaha. how true! hohoho.hahahah.kekeke. heeeheeheee. wahaa.hahahahhahaha

Tuesday, July 17, 2007

Sketching.Se lan di ri.

thats me!!! hahahah. dreaming of 184. haha.
wow. so long nv use my tablet, rusty liao man. today got the urge to draw. wahahaha
lucky haven spolit siaz. hahaha.


Monday, July 16, 2007

Braces so expensive. nbcb.

wtf. all 4000+ one ar. so expensive. hard pain siaz. pay by myself leh. haiz. last time primary sch, stupid say dun want. Parents pay also dun want. Now must pay by myself. Sianz la.

Thursday, July 12, 2007

OMG. Mockingbird for sale!

my god. Xjapan's hide's guitar is on sale! S$1900! fuck. so expensive. arr. i want! i want!
no $$ no $$.

Amazing Matt Rach from youtube

he is freaking good la..

able to play - tender surrender, for the love of god and any more. super!

Wednesday, July 11, 2007

.LG. Prada.

hahaha. bought a LG PRADA.=

Tuesday, July 10, 2007

.Missing Person.

Felicia Teo Wei Ling @ Gayah
age: 19
person to contact:-
mrs teo : 8161 7918
dahiyaht : 9223 3295
Felicia was last seen on Saturday morning (0100hrs), 30th June 2007, in Marine Terrace wearing a green dress. She is not suspected as a runaway case. If anyone has any information of her whereabouts, please do contact any of the persons above.
more information: http://poww.livejournal.com/97634.html

+ happen to saw this on hwz.com.sg, hope might help.

Monday, July 09, 2007

Car-nival 2007

Fuck man. they are seriously there to sell cars, i thought it would have some heavily modified car. there are NONE@!!!! so i didn't took pictures of cars inside the exhibit, cos it's your everyday car.
vios, colt plus, wrx, swift. stock car.
Luckily, there are still race queens!! WOoooo
Snap quite alot of them..ahahhaha

Then on the way to get "my" subaru, woooo..spotted a 350Z roadster with 2 freaking BIG hole, i mean exhaust pipe. seriously how many db can it generate?
the car park have more interesting cars then the ones inside.=)Renault F1 car for sale!
- 3 years warranty! hahaha

Monday, July 02, 2007

Transformer! - My own.

Evolution transform into a evangelion-05 = evoeva-05This ferrari f50 into a eva too! shall called it the Fereva-00
OMG. nissan slivia into nataku = slitaku
holy.. subaru WRX transform to sandrock custom = WRXsand
Nissan Skyline tranforms into Serpent custom = SkySerpent
Transformer was a cool movie! shld catch it if you can. i personally like the bumblebee. cool little car. hahaha. while i was yahoo!ing on transformer, i remembered i have some model in my store-room.
went it and dug up all my old model toys, bought all those models when i was 12-13 yrs old. hahaha.
back then, my cousin and i were crazy about those.hahah. actually some of those was his, he gave it to me.hahaha. anyone wants it? willing to sell. (wait a minute. this is not ebay.) hahaha.
shit. now i am going to pack all into the box again..-_-